Oil from sunflowers is very good for human nutrition and meal was used as valuable protein feet. Being a combination of monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fats with low saturated fat levels, sunflower oil is ideal for consumers and food manufacturers seeking a healthy and high performance non-transgenic vegetable oil. We cooperate with the best Ukrainian and Russian producers for many years who developed and introduced new technologies in producing healthy sunflower oil. The advantage of these innovative methods is that raw material is not exposed to primary thermal processing which allows to receive the oil of excellent flavour and to preserve the vitamins A, D, E and F and as well as micro cells and other biologically active substances. Due to the great content of a natural antioxidant such as the vitamin Е, the oil is guaranteed to keep all it’s healthy properties all year around. We provide refined and non-refined sunflower oil from our Ukrainian and Russian partners and sell it to mainly Middle East, South Korea, Europe and USA clients.
Corn oil is fatty oil made of corn germ. This kind of oil is rated to the best varieties that are used in food and for production of various kinds of food.
The composition of corn oil is similar to the composition of sunflower oil.
Corn oil is composed of:
• 85% of unsaturated fatty acids – oleic, linoleic
• 15% of saturated fatty acids – stearic and palmitic
• Vitamins E, F, B1, PP, pro-vitamin A
In comparison with other vegetable oils, the main advantage of this type of food oil is a large amount of vitamin E and tocopherol – a powerful antioxidant that protects human body from premature ageing.
Corn oil strengthens human body’s protection, fights fatigue and muscle weakness, due to the presence of lecithin, this kind of vegetable oil helps to prevent atherosclerosis and reduces the probability of blood clots, it is easily digestible dietary product.
Our high quality products with excellent consumer properties meet all the requirements and expectations of our customers and partners.
Offered vegetable oils by their physical and chemical organoleptic specifications fully comply with all European and international standards.
Camellia oil has more naturally-occurring antioxidants than almost any other botanically derived oil.
Camellia oil is one of the most treasured secrets of the geisha. The flower itself symbolizes feminine beauty, while oil from the seeds acts as a feather-light, deeply nourishing moisturizer. Camellia oil, or tsubaki oil, is rich in oleic acid and vitamins A, B, D and E as well as nourishing Omega 3, 6 and 9. The molecular weight of the oil is an almost identical match for skin, allowing it to absorb quickly and thoroughly.The winter-blooming flower was harvested for centuries by women famed for their glowing skin and long, lustrous hair. The geisha adopted their secret, using the oil to remove their iconic stage makeup and nourish their skin.Camellia oil has more naturally-occurring antioxidants than almost any other botanically derived oil.
Coconut oil is an extremely versatile cooking oil that adds a lightly nutty, smooth flavor to your favourite recipes. You can use our 100% Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil as a tasty vegan replacement for butter in baked goods, or as a substitute for oil in stir-fries. Virgin coconut oil is also delicious for stove top popcorn and adds silky savouriness when drizzled over baked potatoes and roasted vegetables, or when tossed with pasta. You can use it in place of oil in all kinds of dishes, from savory to sweet. This cold-pressed coconut oil is minimally processed, which allows the product to retain its high nutrient content and natural flavor, and it does not contain trans fats or hydrogenated fats, which makes it a heart-healthy choice for all your dietary and nutrition needs. In addition, this kosher coconut oil is organic certified, GMO-free and does not require refrigeration.
Palm oil is extracted from two types of oil palm fruit: Elaeis guineensis, which is common in African regions, and Elaeis oleifera, whichis found in South America.
Historical accounts suggest that palm oil was a part of the diet of indigenous populations. At present, it has become the second most traded oil crop in the world, after soy, with Malaysia and Indonesia as its main producers.
Palm oil is not to be confused with palm kernel oil. Both are obtained from the fruit, but the latter is derived from the seeds of the oil palm. Palm kernel oil has a higher amount of saturated fat, which makes it ideal for cooking as well.
Palm oil — also known as red palm oil — contains high amounts of saturated fat, vitamins, and antioxidants. If you see palm oil that’s colourless (also known as white palm oil), it means that it has been processed. The lack of colour means it has been stripped off most of its nutritional properties.
Rapeseed oil comes from oil seed rape, a root vegetable and cousin of mustard cabbage. The name is derived from the Old English term for turnip rapum. And yes, it comes from those yellow fields you can see in late spring.The oil has delicious earthy, nutty taste – it is suitable in dressings, stir fry, roasting, dunking.
Compared to olive oil it has half of the saturated fat and a much higher natural omega 3 content, the one in our diet that is often lacking.